Skip to main content

AI models that run on this device.

Two small chat models run in a computer’s browser here; every other model is a file you download.

Ginckl

HashBlitz-1-7B-Max

Can I run HashBlitz-1-7B-Max on my computer?

It depends on your memory, processor, file format and runtime. Hugging Bay offers 1 hosted file; check the file list for the exact selection. A file-size fit is an estimate, not a successful run or speed promise. Read the license before use.

HashBlitz-1-7B-Max is an open-weights language model for text generation. Model weights are learned parameters; a runtime loads them. A hosted file is an individual file Hugging Bay can serve. SHA-256 identifies exact file bytes. The availability date above applies to this file record, not the upstream metadata update date.

As of the recorded file availability check on .

Recorded SHA-256 for HashBlitz-1-7B-Max-Q4_K_M.gguf: 082bc3e9d268d8acdd133598b411628deaf3a6f974bf55025cd5b789b46e27f3. Exact file evidence · Machine-readable source facts · Run evidence and any recorded receipts. A checksum fingerprints only the named file bytes; it does not prove safety, quality, a complete multi-file selection or a successful run.

Updated · Page-copy source revision 8871bab84e1cf80aea1686a944ec335078a6c036 · Source files: apps/web/lib/model-page-template.mjs, apps/web/lib/model-page-v3.mjs, apps/web/lib/aeo-page.mjs · Full revision record

Model metadata: As of at the model source. Popularity counters are source-reported, not measured by Hugging Bay. Availability checked .

Try browser chat with a small demo model (a separate model; device support is checked before loading).

Ginckl/HashBlitz-1-7B-Max
Model details
text generationLicense: apache-2.0SHA-256 recorded for 5 of 11 filesGGUF

Content controls: not assessed.

The catalog lists this model for working with code. Catalog sources: license, cardMetadata.license, tags, task, cardMetadata.pipelineTag.

1 hosted of 11 listed

Hashes recorded. Date not recorded.

FileSizeSHA-256SourceDownload
Weights
HashBlitz-1-7B-Max-Q4_K_M.gguf Default4.68 GB
082bc3e9…b46e27f3082bc3e9d268d8acdd133598b411628deaf3a6f974bf55025cd5b789b46e27f3
HostedDownload
HashBlitz-1-7B-Max-Q4_K_S.gguf4.46 GB
a08ed51c…a97b0e0ba08ed51cafb5696bb576dd173966ee66484b1873013716d692f9f538a97b0e0b
Upstream onlyFile metadata
HashBlitz-1-7B-Max-Q5_K_M.gguf5.44 GB
ddc32048…1c3d2942ddc320483da09202fe88e685a277bac20b26343393c9f0e7948de9b71c3d2942
Upstream onlyFile metadata
HashBlitz-1-7B-Max-Q8_0.gguf8.1 GB
565db91d…cc5e2f3c565db91d4ade602096caf3470d2281c0fa0fafda46fd05e4aad9f8eecc5e2f3c
Upstream onlyFile metadata
HashBlitz-1-7B-Max-f16.gguf15.2 GB
668f4463…49d515db668f44632f1dc607be9a2e989a2ab29d3e9990035ce56c001ad6fc5a49d515db
Upstream onlyFile metadata
Tokenizer & config
chat_template.jinja2.52 KB—Upstream onlyFile metadata
config.json1.52 KB—Upstream onlyFile metadata
model.safetensors.index.json27.8 KB—Upstream onlyFile metadata
tokenizer_config.json3.05 KB—Upstream onlyFile metadata
Docs
.gitattributes1.85 KB—Upstream onlyFile metadata
README.md2.12 KB—Upstream onlyFile metadata

Check a download

In the folder where you saved HashBlitz-1-7B-Max-Q4_K_M.gguf, run:

macOS
shasum -a 256 -- 'HashBlitz-1-7B-Max-Q4_K_M.gguf'
Linux
sha256sum -- 'HashBlitz-1-7B-Max-Q4_K_M.gguf'
Windows
Get-FileHash -LiteralPath 'HashBlitz-1-7B-Max-Q4_K_M.gguf' -Algorithm SHA256

Compare the result with the recorded SHA-256.